Springfield Infant School and Nursery

Building strong foundations for a lifetime of learning

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who's Who

Springfield Infant School & Nursery Staffing Structure 2017-18

 

Governing Body

Chair of Governors

Mrs Stella Day

Vice Chair & Chair of Resources Committee

Mr David Rutherford

  Co-opted Governors   Mrs Mary Ansell / Vacancy

Parent Governors

Mrs Kathryn Hurrell / Miss Louise Cook

Safeguarding / Special Educational Needs

Mrs Christine Moseley

Staff Governor

Mrs Heather Trinder

Deputy Headteacher & Chair of Curriculum Committee

Mrs Gail Phillips

Headteacher & Chair of Children, Families & Community Committee

Mrs Kelly Head

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Support Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Kelly Head

 

Bursar

Mrs Lisa Mower

Year 2 Leader

Mrs Theresa Vint

 

Office Administrator

Mrs Heather Trinder

Year 1 Leader

Mrs Gail Phillips

 

Office Administrator

Mrs Lauren Stone

Reception Leader

Miss Zoe Cross

 

Family Support Worker

Mrs Ali Cuckow

Nursery Leader

Mrs Sue Wesson

 

Speech Therapist

Miss Gemma Robson

SENCO

Mrs Jo O’Neill

 

Site Supervisor

Mr Roy Marshall

Bursar

Mrs Lisa Mower

 

 

 

 

Teaching Team & Responsibilities

Support Staff Team

Nursery

Science

Mrs Sue Wesson

Mrs Denise Gardiner (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs Surinder Kaur

Mrs Louise Allard

Reception

History / CPD

Miss Zoe Cross

Mr Darran Andrews

Geography / School Council

Miss Alesha Clarke

Miss Sian Bartlett

PSHE

Mrs Polly McShera

Mrs Hazel Hall

Year 1

Literacy/Behaviour

Mrs Gail Phillips / Miss Claire Cunningham

Mrs Maria Ursu

Miss Lisa Mason

Computing / Online Safety / Website

Ms Stacey Thrower

Mrs Tanya Hay

PE / Clubs / Lunch –time Activities

Mr Dan Youngs

Mrs Louise Bickers

Year 2

Maths

Mrs Theresa Vint

Miss Jackie Leeks

Art / DT / Educational Visits

Miss Zoe Parke

Ms Helen Hodson

Music

Mrs Tracey Veitch

Mr Tylan Burnett

PPA cover

RE

Mrs Sue Carrington (HLTA)

Ms Charlotte Davies (HLTA)

 

 

Other Interventions:

Mrs Aggie Baker (Speech)

Mrs Jenny Beckett (Speech)

Mrs Emma Cook (RWI / Nurture)

Mrs Charlotte Miller (RWI/Nurture)

Miss Jo Hack (RWI/Nurture/Yr 1)

Miss Jeannie Lowe (Reception)

Mrs Chantal Smith (Yr 2)

 

MDSA

Team

Mrs Rosie Best

Mrs Julie Button

Mrs Jenny Chittock

Mrs Edith Death

Miss Rachel Jarrett

Mrs Marina Kelly

Mrs Tracey Knott

Mrs Sue Lake

Mrs Pat Miller

Mrs Tracey Moore

Mrs Debbie Reader

Mrs Michelle Storer

 

Top