Springfield Infant School and Nursery

Building strong foundations for a lifetime of learning

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who's Who

Springfield Infant School & Nursery Staffing Structure 2019 - 2020

 

Governing Body

Chair of Governors

Mrs Stella Day

Vice Chair & Chair of Resources Committee

Mr David Rutherford

Co-opted Governors

Mr Ben Payne / Mrs Cathy Harvey

Parent Governors

Mrs Kathryn Hurrell / Mr Piotr Bakowski

Safeguarding / Special Educational Needs

Mrs Christine Moseley / Mr Ben Payne

Staff Governor

Miss Alesha Clarke (maternity leave)

Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs Gail Phillips

Headteacher 

Mrs Kelly Head

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Headteacher

Mrs Kelly Head

Office Manager

Mrs Louise Peirson

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Gail Phillips

Office Administrator

Mrs Heather Trinder

EYFS Leader

Mrs Sue Wesson

Office Assistant

Mrs Claire Dawson

SENCO (maternity leave)

Mrs Jo O’Neill

Family Support Worker Mrs Ali Cuckow
   

Site Supervisor

Mr Roy Marshall

 

Teaching Team & Responsibilities

Support Staff Team

Nursery

Science

Mrs Sue Wesson

Mrs Denise Gardiner (Nursery Nurse)

Ms Charlotte Davies

Mrs Surinder Kaur

Reception

Music

Miss Lindsay Walker

Mrs Hazel Hall

PE/Clubs/Lunch Activities

Mr Dan Youngs

Mr Andrews

Science

Mrs Sue Wesson

Ms Helen Hodson

Year 1

Geography / History

Miss Bethan Foreman

Mrs Nadine Garrard

Art / DT

Miss Amy Fountain

Mrs Tanya Hay

Oracy

Miss Chanelle Manners

Mrs Louise Bickers / Mrs Sarah Hale

  Reading Mrs Katie Beckinsale  

Year 2

Art / DT

Mr Iain Chapman

Miss Jo Hack

Maths

Mrs Theresa Vint

Mr Gabriele Allegro / Mrs Ali Jordan

Computing /Online Safety / Website

Ms Stacey Thrower

Mr Owen

 

Behaviour

Miss Claire Cunningham

 

PPA cover

 

 

Mrs Sue Carrington (HLTA)

Ms Charlotte Davies (HLTA, EYTT)

 Mrs Chantal Smith (Forest Schools)

Mr Gabriele Allegro 

(Drama)

 

Other Interventions:

Mrs Chantal Smith (Speech)

Mrs Jenny Beckett (Speech)

Ms Kelly Hildred (Speech/Reading)

Mrs Emma Cook (Thrive)

Mrs Charlotte Miller (Thrive)

 

Top